Estimated Value: $318,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Summit Ave, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $366,691, approximately $240 per square foot. 704 Summit Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Oldham Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,550
Outstanding Balance
$125,145
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Connie | $169,550 | Pacific Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oldham Connie | $169,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $342,800 | $62,500 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $277,700 | $35,300 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $253,000 | $35,300 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $219,300 | $35,300 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $191,300 | $35,300 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $169,500 | $35,300 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $152,400 | $35,300 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $150,850 | $35,350 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $150,850 | $35,350 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $150,850 | $35,350 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $2,098 | $150,850 | $35,350 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map