Estimated Value: $306,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Summit Ave, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $358,064, approximately $260 per square foot. 710 Summit Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Silva Antonio and Silva Maira I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,577
Outstanding Balance
$108,547
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Antonio | $160,650 | Pacific Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Antonio | $156,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $356,900 | $62,500 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $281,000 | $35,500 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $250,900 | $35,500 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $218,300 | $35,500 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $189,400 | $35,500 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $152,400 | $35,500 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $145,100 | $35,500 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $143,550 | $35,550 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $142,350 | $35,550 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $138,650 | $35,550 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $1,939 | $138,650 | $35,550 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map