Estimated Value: $306,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Columbus Ave, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $355,567, approximately $232 per square foot. 703 Columbus Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Shively Jody M
Bought by
Shively Donald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,542
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Shively Donald K and Shively Jody M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,353
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shively Donald K | $30,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Shively Donald K | $174,600 | Pacific Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shively Donald K | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Shively Donald K | $178,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $359,800 | $62,500 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $299,500 | $35,300 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $267,400 | $35,300 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $230,000 | $35,300 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $198,200 | $35,300 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $159,300 | $35,300 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $149,600 | $35,300 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $149,350 | $35,350 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $148,050 | $35,350 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $148,050 | $35,350 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $148,050 | $35,350 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map