701 Todds Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
180
Sq Ft
6,926
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Todds Ln, Hampton, VA 23666. 701 Todds Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,800 | $34,700 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,800 | $34,700 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $47,000 | $34,700 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $47,000 | $34,700 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $47,000 | $34,700 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $583 | $47,000 | $34,700 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $583 | $47,000 | $34,700 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $47,000 | $34,700 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $34,700 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map