10 Mary Ann Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,823 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mary Ann Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $445,956, approximately $207 per square foot. 10 Mary Ann Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Moore Andre
Bought by
Delk Mildred A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,780
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Moore Andre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,307
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Hampton Roads Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delk Mildred A | $355,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Delk Mildred A | $355,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Moore Andre | $330,201 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $114,286 | Nvr Settlement Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delk Mildred A | $367,780 | |
| Closed | Delk Mildred A | $367,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Andre | $338,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $411,200 | $108,000 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $392,900 | $108,000 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $366,100 | $99,600 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $358,000 | $99,600 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $332,900 | $99,600 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $331,600 | $99,600 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $329,700 | $99,600 | $230,100 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $322,700 | $99,600 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map