701 W 3rd St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $246,205
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 W 3rd St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $205,551, approximately $101 per square foot. 701 W 3rd St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Brodd Gloria
Bought by
Burnell John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$113,053
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Brodd Gloria J
Bought by
Burnell John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Mary L and Peterson Mary L
Bought by
Brodd Gloria J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnell John | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnell John E | -- | -- | |
| Burnell John E | -- | -- | |
| Brodd Gloria J | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnell John | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $177,800 | $22,900 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $174,600 | $22,900 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $164,700 | $22,900 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $163,600 | $22,900 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $139,100 | $22,900 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $126,700 | $22,900 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $117,700 | $22,900 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $119,700 | $22,000 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $104,200 | $22,000 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $102,600 | $22,000 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $986 | $99,800 | $22,000 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,500 | $22,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map