701 W Robin Ave Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 W Robin Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $307,482, approximately $262 per square foot. 701 W Robin Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Riverway Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Jahn Denis O and Jahn Lynn W
Bought by
Denis O Jahn And W Lynn Jahn 1989 Inter Vivos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denis O Jahn And W Lynn Jahn 1989 Inter Vivos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $136,095 | $43,341 | $92,754 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $133,428 | $42,492 | $90,936 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $130,812 | $41,659 | $89,153 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $128,248 | $40,843 | $87,405 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $125,733 | $40,042 | $85,691 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $124,443 | $39,631 | $84,812 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $122,003 | $38,854 | $83,149 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $119,611 | $38,092 | $81,519 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $117,266 | $37,345 | $79,921 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $114,967 | $36,613 | $78,354 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $113,240 | $36,063 | $77,177 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $111,022 | $35,357 | $75,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map