701 Woburn Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,184,000 - $5,281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$1,516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Woburn Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,624,158, approximately $1,515 per square foot. 701 Woburn Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Klaus William E and Klaus Pamela M
Bought by
Klaus Family Trust and Klaus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$703,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,866
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,000,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Klaus William E and Klaus Pamela M
Bought by
Klaus William E and Klaus Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Klaus William E and Klaus Pamela M
Bought by
Klaus William E and Klaus Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Klaus William E and Klaus Pamela M
Bought by
Klaus William E and Klaus Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaus Family Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Klaus William E | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Klaus William E | -- | -- | |
| Klaus William E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Klaus William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klaus William E | $703,000 | |
| Closed | Klaus Family Trust | $703,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klaus William E | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,186 | $1,140,570 | $610,076 | $530,494 |
| 2024 | $13,186 | $1,118,207 | $598,114 | $520,093 |
| 2023 | $13,186 | $1,096,283 | $586,387 | $509,896 |
| 2022 | $13,013 | $1,074,789 | $574,890 | $499,899 |
| 2021 | $12,694 | $1,053,716 | $563,618 | $490,098 |
| 2020 | $12,710 | $1,042,912 | $557,839 | $485,073 |
| 2019 | $12,175 | $1,022,463 | $546,901 | $475,562 |
| 2018 | $12,045 | $1,002,416 | $536,178 | $466,238 |
| 2017 | $11,547 | $982,762 | $525,665 | $457,097 |
| 2016 | $11,210 | $963,493 | $515,358 | $448,135 |
| 2015 | $10,887 | $949,021 | $507,617 | $441,404 |
| 2014 | $10,787 | $930,432 | $497,674 | $432,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map