701 Worcester St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Worcester St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $104,138, approximately $123 per square foot. 701 Worcester St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Summers James W and Summers James W
Bought by
Summers James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers James W | -- | Btc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $5,270 | $1,190 | $4,080 |
| 2024 | $217 | $4,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $217 | $4,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $207 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $203 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $203 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $211 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $210 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $210 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map