7010 Red Robin Rd Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Red Robin Rd, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $268,505, approximately $127 per square foot. 7010 Red Robin Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Mayes Cecil E
Bought by
Us Bank National Assn and Bear Stearns Assett Backed Securities Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Savoy Mark and Savoy Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Benny and Johnson Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Action Investments
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Assn | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $20,796 | $2,118 | $18,678 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $19,602 | $2,118 | $17,484 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $19,602 | $2,118 | $17,484 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $19,031 | $2,118 | $16,913 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $17,939 | $2,118 | $15,821 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $19,760 | $2,118 | $17,642 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $20,105 | $2,118 | $17,987 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $20,105 | $2,118 | $17,987 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $19,519 | $2,118 | $17,401 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $18,399 | $2,118 | $16,281 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $17,863 | $2,118 | $15,745 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $17,343 | $2,118 | $15,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map