7010 Wilcox Ave Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $395,642 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Wilcox Ave, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $457,411, approximately $366 per square foot. 7010 Wilcox Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Dokupil Bonnie L
Bought by
Bonnie L Dokupil Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Nadolski Virginia C
Bought by
Dokupil Robert L and Dokupil Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie L Dokupil Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dokupil Robert L | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dokupil Robert L | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,991 | $121,181 | $49,071 | $72,110 |
| 2023 | $6,659 | $111,400 | $45,110 | $66,290 |
| 2022 | $6,413 | $103,820 | $42,510 | $61,310 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $102,640 | $42,030 | $60,610 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $100,610 | $41,200 | $59,410 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $96,530 | $39,530 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $93,480 | $39,180 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $5,635 | $89,950 | $37,700 | $52,250 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $85,850 | $35,980 | $49,870 |
| 2015 | $5,374 | $80,770 | $33,850 | $46,920 |
| 2014 | $5,679 | $78,530 | $32,910 | $45,620 |
| 2013 | $5,503 | $78,170 | $32,760 | $45,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map