7012 Somerset Blvd Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,221,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,741
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Somerset Blvd, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $1,077,000, approximately $287 per square foot. 7012 Somerset Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Keppel School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Group I El Monte Properties Ltd
Bought by
Group Ix Bp Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Perez Ernesto and Perez Susan
Bought by
Group I El Monte Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group Ix Bp Properties Lp | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Group I El Monte Properties Ltd | $1,280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Group I El Monte Properties Ltd | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,619 | $469,175 | $241,697 | $227,478 |
| 2024 | $7,619 | $459,976 | $236,958 | $223,018 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $450,958 | $232,312 | $218,646 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $442,116 | $227,757 | $214,359 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $433,448 | $223,292 | $210,156 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $429,005 | $221,003 | $208,002 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $420,594 | $216,670 | $203,924 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $412,348 | $212,422 | $199,926 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $396,337 | $204,174 | $192,163 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $390,385 | $201,108 | $189,277 |
| 2014 | $5,452 | $382,739 | $197,169 | $185,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map