7014 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $739,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,914
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7014 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $661,786, approximately $227 per square foot. 7014 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Griffith Beverly Smith and Smith Beverly F
Bought by
Smith Katie O and Welch Bryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,302
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Katie O | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Katie O | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records