7038 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $754,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,103
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $754,000, approximately $242 per square foot. 7038 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Halliday Charles Dawson and Halliday Emily Jackson
Bought by
River Stone Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$906,250
Outstanding Balance
$901,502
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$147,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Childress Beth O and Childress Willard C
Bought by
Halliday Charles Dawson and Halliday Emily Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Stone Development Llc | $1,695,000 | Title Guaranty & Trust | |