7015 Doubletree Rd NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Doubletree Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $416,628, approximately $157 per square foot. 7015 Doubletree Rd NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Vonlehmden Terence Michael and Vonlehmden Kelly Kathleen
Bought by
Jemtrud James L and Jemtrud Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Jerrys Homes Inc
Bought by
Vonlehmden Terence Michael and Vonlehmden Kelly Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jemtrud James L | -- | None Available | |
| Vonlehmden Terence Michael | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vonlehmden Terence Michael | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,190 | $402,200 | $73,000 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $389,700 | $73,000 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $7,696 | $377,400 | $64,400 | $313,000 |
| 2022 | $7,284 | $345,600 | $58,000 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $7,344 | $338,000 | $53,700 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $7,344 | $321,400 | $49,400 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $6,954 | $307,900 | $45,100 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $307,900 | $45,100 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $5,667 | $265,500 | $45,100 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $253,300 | $45,100 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $276,777 | $34,344 | $242,433 |
| 2014 | $6,002 | $276,777 | $34,344 | $242,433 |
| 2013 | $5,800 | $276,777 | $34,344 | $242,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map