7000 Doubletree Rd NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Doubletree Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $355,362, approximately $160 per square foot. 7000 Doubletree Rd NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Meyers Arthur S and Meyers Cynthia L
Bought by
Woods Jeffery Scott and Woods Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Regency Builders Of Eastern Iowa Lc
Bought by
Meyers Arthur S and Meyers Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Boyson Park Associates
Bought by
Regency Land Company Lc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Jeffery Scott | $208,500 | -- | |
| Meyers Arthur S | $209,000 | -- | |
| Regency Builders Of Eastern Iowa Lc | -- | -- | |
| Regency Land Company Lc | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Jeffery Scott | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $347,500 | $80,000 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $337,700 | $80,000 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $325,300 | $70,600 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $265,800 | $63,500 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $254,100 | $58,800 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $248,800 | $54,100 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $244,100 | $49,400 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $237,600 | $49,400 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $235,300 | $49,400 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $5,033 | $225,000 | $49,400 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $234,593 | $37,645 | $196,948 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $234,593 | $37,645 | $196,948 |
| 2013 | $4,886 | $234,593 | $37,645 | $196,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map