7015 E Magdalena Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,691,000 - $2,070,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 E Magdalena Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,834,715, approximately $555 per square foot. 7015 E Magdalena Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Kan Pao Sheng and Kan Lily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kan Pao Sheng | $456,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,084 | $700,854 | $177,192 | $523,662 |
| 2024 | $10,084 | $687,112 | $173,717 | $513,395 |
| 2023 | $9,866 | $673,640 | $170,311 | $503,329 |
| 2022 | $9,661 | $660,432 | $166,972 | $493,460 |
| 2021 | $9,978 | $647,483 | $163,698 | $483,785 |
| 2020 | $9,854 | $640,844 | $162,019 | $478,825 |
| 2019 | $9,696 | $628,279 | $158,842 | $469,437 |
| 2018 | $9,527 | $615,960 | $155,727 | $460,233 |
| 2017 | $9,175 | $603,883 | $152,674 | $451,209 |
| 2016 | $8,983 | $592,043 | $149,681 | $442,362 |
| 2015 | $8,806 | $583,150 | $147,432 | $435,718 |
| 2014 | $8,606 | $571,727 | $144,544 | $427,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map