NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7016 Northview Dr Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,712 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of July 2023

All dressed up and ready to move in to and all of the appliances will be staying too! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with an attached 1 car garage (that is heated and air-conditioned) and a salt water built-in pool! Pool has solar panels for water heating. Central Air, updated mechanics, a gas fireplace in lower level family room/office (desk and love seat can stay of buyer would like them). There is a tankless HWT, ;' "Pergo" style flooring thru-out for easy care/cleaning and a walk in pantry (with a freezer that can also stay). There is also a Guardian stand-by generator, just in case the power goes out. Make an appointment today for a private showing! OFFERS ARE DUE THURSDAY 4/20/23 AT NOON

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harriet Flanagan

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors Brokerage Phone: 716-434-3850 License #30FL0756893 Listed on: 04/14/2023

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Co-Listed By

Darcee Hughes

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors Brokerage Phone: 716-434-3850 License #10401341005

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,474

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Recreation Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-124-005-0005-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,474

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Attribution Contact: 716-434-3850
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MJPR06
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-433-8800
  • Subdivision Name: Northview Gardens
  • Directions: Day Road to West on Eastview to slight right onto Northview.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-124-005-0005-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4474.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Stauder Christopher and Stauder Kayleigh
Bought by
Kipfer Jamie Lynn
Seller's Agent
Harriet Flanagan
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Tammy Kavney-Rose
Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.05%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$239,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,846
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Jonathan and Stewart Susan M
Bought by
Stauder Christopher and Stauder Kayleigh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,054
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Stewart Susan M and Brant Susan M
Bought by
Stewart Jonathan and Stewart Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Adner Brian
Bought by
Carter Thomas H and Brant Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Foster Bryan S-Judith L
Bought by
Adner Brian Robert Tammy

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kipfer Jamie Lynn $210,000 None Listed On Document
Stauder Christopher $143,500 None Available
Stewart Jonathan -- --
Carter Thomas H $74,000 --
Adner Brian Robert Tammy $70,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kipfer Jamie Lynn $5,000
Open Kipfer Jamie Lynn $168,000
Previous Owner Stauder Christopher $140,054
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Sold $210,000 +5.0% $182 / Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Price Changed $199,999 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $199,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,183 $210,000 $8,500 $201,500
2024 $5,183 $190,000 $8,500 $181,500
2023 $4,474 $158,000 $8,500 $149,500
2022 $4,153 $144,000 $8,500 $135,500
2021 $3,868 $103,000 $7,500 $95,500
2020 $3,680 $103,000 $7,500 $95,500
2019 $2,259 $99,300 $7,500 $91,800
2018 $3,636 $93,600 $7,500 $86,100
2017 $3,684 $93,600 $7,500 $86,100
2016 $3,634 $90,000 $7,500 $82,500
2015 -- $90,000 $7,500 $82,500
2014 -- $83,000 $9,800 $73,200

MLS Number: B1464732

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-124-005-0005-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.