7016 S Dunnock Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 S Dunnock Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $267,842, approximately $164 per square foot. 7016 S Dunnock Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Craycroft Elementary School, Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,072
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Fuenning Jeffrey E | $132,140 | -- | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuenning Jeffrey E | $130,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |