7017 Converse Ave Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $664,892 - $786,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 Converse Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $710,973, approximately $384 per square foot. 7017 Converse Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Marisol | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Garcia Marisol | $443,000 | Old Republic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Marisol | $382,936 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $535,445 | $306,766 | $228,679 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $524,947 | $300,751 | $224,196 |
| 2023 | $7,648 | $514,654 | $294,854 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $504,564 | $289,073 | $215,491 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $494,671 | $283,405 | $211,266 |
| 2020 | $7,287 | $489,600 | $280,500 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $172,946 | $83,744 | $89,202 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $169,555 | $82,102 | $87,453 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $162,973 | $78,915 | $84,058 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $160,526 | $77,730 | $82,796 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $157,383 | $76,208 | $81,175 |
Map
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 1664 E 66th St
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 1316 E 75th St
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1503 E Gage Ave
- 1413 E 77th St
- 1734 E 63rd St
- 1750 E 63rd St Unit 8
- 6300 Holmes Ave
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 7011 Converse Ave
- 7027 Converse Ave
- 7005 Converse Ave
- 7029 Converse Ave
- 7103 Converse Ave
- 7001 Converse Ave
- 1655 E 71st St
- 7020 Miramonte Blvd
- 7014 Converse Ave
- 7014 Miramonte Blvd
- 7102 Miramonte Blvd
- 7012 Converse Ave
- 7010 Miramonte Blvd
- 7106 Miramonte Blvd
- 1610 E 70th St
- 1659 E 71st St
- 7105 Converse Ave
- 7100 Converse Ave
- 7008 Converse Ave
- 7110 Miramonte Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.