J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Cimino
NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES
(412) 606-1859
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $394,000
Conveniently located on Edge of Swissvale next to Swisshelm Park. Just Completely Renovated. Large one of a kind level lot with lots of possibilities. Spacious 3 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms. Beautifully done large kitchen. A 4th bedroom on the main level is an easy possibility. Convenient access to University of Pittsburgh, Health Systems, Downtown Pittsburgh and Frick Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Cameron G | $340,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Cameron G | $340,000 | -- | |
| Total Development Roofing Inc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Total Development Roofing Inc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Total Develop Roofing Inc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Sfr3-000 Llc | $126,000 | -- | |
| S F R 3 000 L L C | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Pollick Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Total Develop Roofing Inc | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $340,000 | -10.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | For Sale | $389,900 | +310.4% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $95,000 | +11.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | -10.5% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Off Market | $95,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -14.1% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -13.2% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Price Changed | $114,000 | -12.3% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | +3.2% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $126,000 | +0.8% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $167,300 | $37,100 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $133,000 | $18,200 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $35,600 | $18,200 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $35,600 | $18,200 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $699 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $670 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $83 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Cimino
NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES
(412) 606-1859
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brian Carothers
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
(412) 977-4020
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Billy Burleson
WPML Inactive User File
Seller's Agent in 2021
Fred Harr
Howard Hanna
(412) 973-6800
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daniel Seigel
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(412) 334-5704
3 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1594355
APN: 0178-E-00012-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.