7018 E Stearns St Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,774 - $1,149,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 E Stearns St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,058,194, approximately $756 per square foot. 7018 E Stearns St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Amarasuriya Rowan N
Bought by
Amarasuriya Living Trust and Amarasuriya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Amarasuriya Roy M P and Amarasuriya Dorothy R
Bought by
Amarasuriya Roy M P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Mildred J Wall Trust and Gerald
Bought by
Amarasuriya Roy M P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amarasuriya Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amarasuriya Roy M P | -- | -- | |
| Amarasuriya Roy M P | -- | -- | |
| Amarasuriya Roy M P | $235,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amarasuriya Roy M P | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $361,164 | $285,099 | $76,065 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $354,083 | $279,509 | $74,574 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $347,141 | $274,029 | $73,112 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $340,335 | $268,656 | $71,679 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $333,663 | $263,389 | $70,274 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $330,243 | $260,689 | $69,554 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $323,769 | $255,578 | $68,191 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $317,421 | $250,567 | $66,854 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $305,097 | $240,838 | $64,259 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $300,515 | $237,221 | $63,294 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $294,630 | $232,575 | $62,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map