7018 Galgate Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $809,229
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Galgate Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $776,057, approximately $424 per square foot. 7018 Galgate Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Nicholson Norman K
Bought by
Swider Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Outstanding Balance
$17,547
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swider Christopher L | $199,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swider Christopher L | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $749,680 | $257,000 | $492,680 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $681,770 | $227,000 | $454,770 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $648,850 | $227,000 | $421,850 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $612,450 | $217,000 | $395,450 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $557,830 | $192,000 | $365,830 |
| 2020 | $6,432 | $543,460 | $187,000 | $356,460 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $543,460 | $187,000 | $356,460 |
| 2018 | $6,019 | $523,430 | $187,000 | $336,430 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $508,740 | $182,000 | $326,740 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $479,330 | $172,000 | $307,330 |
| 2015 | $5,347 | $479,160 | $172,000 | $307,160 |
| 2014 | $5,263 | $472,660 | $167,000 | $305,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map