7018 S Fairfax St Centennial, CO 80122
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 S Fairfax St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $636,488, approximately $317 per square foot. 7018 S Fairfax St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Raymond Robert E and Raymond Leah A
Bought by
Raymond Leah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Zimmerman John F and Zimmerman Betsy C
Bought by
Raymond Robert E and Raymond Leah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$617,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Nazarenus Larry E and Nazarenus Carol Ann
Bought by
Zimmerman John F and Zimmerman Betsy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco