Estimated Value: $728,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Vinevale Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $768,647, approximately $513 per square foot. 7018 Vinevale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bell High School, Maywood Academy High School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ayala Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,385
Outstanding Balance
$175,715
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$592,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Pena Oralia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Sleiman Ali
Bought by
Pena Oralia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Vargas Abigail
Bought by
Sleiman Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Fernandez Agustin G and Fernandez Maria
Bought by
Vargas Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Francisco | $272,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Pena Oralia | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sleiman Ali | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vargas Abigail | $172,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Francisco | $268,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Oralia | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sleiman Ali | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Abigail | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $348,470 | $204,984 | $143,486 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $341,638 | $200,965 | $140,673 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $334,940 | $197,025 | $137,915 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $328,373 | $193,162 | $135,211 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $321,935 | $189,375 | $132,560 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $312,388 | $183,759 | $128,629 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $306,263 | $180,156 | $126,107 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $294,372 | $173,161 | $121,211 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $289,951 | $170,560 | $119,391 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $284,272 | $167,219 | $117,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map