7019 Bailey Rd Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Bailey Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $189,000. 7019 Bailey Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Ferry Elizabeth Anne and Ferry Mark James
Bought by
Ferry Mark James and Ferry Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,122
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Kublick Ronald L
Bought by
Ferry Elizabeth Anne and Ferry Mark James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferry Mark James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ferry Elizabeth Anne | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferry Mark James | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $220 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $210 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $204 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $445 | $25,500 | $20,100 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $440 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $210 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map