7269 E Main St Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $186,426 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7269 E Main St, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $248,607, approximately $167 per square foot. 7269 E Main St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Piedt Michael D and Piedt Deborah A
Bought by
Piedt Ryan M and Piedt Briaunna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,415
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Piedt Properties Llc
Bought by
Piedt Michael D and Piedt Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Piedt Michael D and Piedt Deborah A
Bought by
Piedt Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piedt Ryan M | -- | None Available | |
| Piedt Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Piedt Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Piedt Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piedt Ryan M | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $421 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $401 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $382 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $812 | $68,200 | $9,600 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $803 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $54,100 | $7,500 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map