702 706 Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,945
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 706, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $144,500, approximately $74 per square foot. 702 706 is a home with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Mcvey Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Strech Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,931
Outstanding Balance
$50,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strech Stephen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strech Stephen P | $57,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $12,900 | $1,270 | $11,630 |
| 2024 | $593 | $11,760 | $1,270 | $10,490 |
| 2023 | $590 | $11,760 | $1,270 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $552 | $11,000 | $1,270 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $552 | $11,000 | $1,270 | $9,730 |
| 2020 | $536 | $10,570 | $840 | $9,730 |
| 2019 | $526 | $10,570 | $840 | $9,730 |
| 2018 | $526 | $10,570 | $840 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $523 | $10,570 | $840 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,600 | $840 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,600 | $840 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $840 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map