702 Corona Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $174,278 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Corona Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $215,320, approximately $217 per square foot. 702 Corona Ave is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Matt L and Estate Of Harry Phillips
Bought by
Phillips Matt L and Phillips John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Matt L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $23,232 | $6,686 | $16,546 |
| 2024 | $375 | $22,980 | $6,686 | $16,294 |
| 2023 | $371 | $22,311 | $6,686 | $15,625 |
| 2022 | $362 | $21,661 | $6,686 | $14,975 |
| 2021 | $324 | $21,230 | $7,025 | $14,205 |
| 2020 | $324 | $21,230 | $7,025 | $14,205 |
| 2019 | $318 | $20,814 | $6,888 | $13,926 |
| 2018 | $310 | $20,607 | $6,819 | $13,787 |
| 2017 | $301 | $20,204 | $6,685 | $13,517 |
| 2016 | $296 | $19,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $19,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,039 | $6,300 | $12,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map