702 Cullivan Dr Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Cullivan Dr, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $644,543, approximately $291 per square foot. 702 Cullivan Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Matsuyama Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Cepeda Raul and Cepeda Wendy
Bought by
Cepeda Raul and Cepeda Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Cepeda Raul and Cepeda Wendy M
Bought by
Cepeda Raul and Cepeda Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Nastro Jon and Cross Jane
Bought by
Cepeda Raul and Cepeda Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Lee Chek Ming and Kwai Kwan
Bought by
Cendro Michael and Cendro Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,850
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cepeda Raul | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Cepeda Raul | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Cepeda Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Cepeda Raul | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cendro Michael | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cepeda Raul | $271,200 | |
| Closed | Cepeda Raul | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendro Michael | $146,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $307,372 | $69,151 | $238,221 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $301,346 | $67,796 | $233,550 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $295,438 | $66,467 | $228,971 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $289,646 | $65,164 | $224,482 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $283,968 | $63,887 | $220,081 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $281,057 | $63,232 | $217,825 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $275,547 | $61,993 | $213,554 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $270,145 | $60,778 | $209,367 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $264,849 | $59,587 | $205,262 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $259,657 | $58,419 | $201,238 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $255,758 | $57,542 | $198,216 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $250,749 | $56,415 | $194,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map