7725 Pocket Rd Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,999 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7725 Pocket Rd, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $418,750, approximately $384 per square foot. 7725 Pocket Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Matsuyama Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Neil Patrica M
Bought by
Neil Robert A and Neil Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Neil Patricia M and Mcgee Patricia M M
Bought by
Neil Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,841
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Neil Robert A
Bought by
Mcgee Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,841
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Fabian Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcgee Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Wieman Barbara L
Bought by
Fabian Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,133
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Neil Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgee Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgee Patricia M | $151,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fabian Elizabeth | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Patricia M | $118,250 | |
| Closed | Mcgee Patricia M | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian Elizabeth | $132,133 | |
| Closed | Fabian Elizabeth | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $223,045 | $46,522 | $176,523 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $218,672 | $45,610 | $173,062 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $214,385 | $44,716 | $169,669 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $210,183 | $43,840 | $166,343 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $206,063 | $42,981 | $163,082 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $203,951 | $42,541 | $161,410 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $199,953 | $41,707 | $158,246 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $196,034 | $40,890 | $155,144 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $192,191 | $40,089 | $152,102 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $188,423 | $39,303 | $149,120 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $185,594 | $38,713 | $146,881 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $181,959 | $37,955 | $144,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map