702 Delta Way Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Delta Way, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $625,764, approximately $486 per square foot. 702 Delta Way is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Chan Thomas K and Chan Deborah M
Bought by
Chan Thomas K and Chan Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Chan Thomas and 2006 Revocable Trust Of Patric
Bought by
Chan Thomas and Chan Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Goon Patricia
Bought by
Goon Patricia C and 2006 Revocable Trust Of Patric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Goon Patricia
Bought by
Goon Patricia C and 2006 Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Thomas K | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Goon Patricia C | -- | None Available | |
| Goon Patricia C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $580,801 | $348,481 | $232,320 |
| 2023 | $6,858 | $558,248 | $334,949 | $223,299 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $547,302 | $328,381 | $218,921 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $453,098 | $271,862 | $181,236 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $434,433 | $260,662 | $173,771 |
| 2019 | $5,308 | $452,322 | $271,395 | $180,927 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $422,388 | $253,434 | $168,954 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $398,480 | $239,089 | $159,391 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $358,991 | $215,395 | $143,596 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $317,691 | $190,615 | $127,076 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $286,208 | $171,725 | $114,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map