NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $235,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2024

Last sale price $240,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,407 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Choctawhatchee Senior High School Rated A-
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to this delightful end-unit townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern living. As you enter through the raised foyer ceiling, you will immediately appreciate the open and airy feel of this home. The main floor feature an inviting open concept layout with a nice kitchen boasting a breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining. The adjoining dining area seamlessly flows into the spacious living room, ideal for entertaining guests. Additionally, a convenient half bath on this level also house the laundry room. Upstairs you will find two generously sized bedrooms, each with double closets and their own private bath. Step outside to the large, privacy-fenced backyard with an oversized patio. This home is a true gem.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Lee Weinstein

Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast License #3495350 Listed on: 06/06/2024

Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast

Last Buyer's Agent

M S

Lokation License #3376237

Lokation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4,574

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-1S-24-0025-0000-0010

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4,574 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached Single Unit
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: ALI-JO MANOR
  • Directions: Beal Pkwy to Green Acres Road. Turn Right on Green Acres Blvd. Doyce Drive is the fourth right. Townhome is all the way down on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Townhome
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Welcome to this delightful end-unit townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern living. As you enter through the raised foyer ceiling, you will immediately appreciate the open and airy feel of this home. The main floor feature an inviting open concept layout with a nice kitchen boasting a breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining. The adjoining dining area seamlessly flows into the spacious living room, ideal for entertaining guests. Additionally, a convenient half bath on this level also house the laundry room. Upstairs you will find two generously sized bedrooms, each with double closets and their own private bath. Step outside to the large, privacy-fenced backyard with an oversized patio. This home is a true gem.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Sewer, Public Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wright
  • High School: Fort Walton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pryor

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33-1S-24-0025-0000-0010
  • Zoning: Resid Multi-Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Patino Ramiro Montes and Luisa Castellanos Marquez Ma
Bought by
Montes Castellanos Trust and Patino
Current Estimated Value
$227,706

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2024
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Nicholas
Bought by
Patino Ramiro Montes and Marquez Ma Luisa
Seller's Agent
Ronald Lee Weinstein
Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
Buyer's Agent
M S
Lokation
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2018
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
List Price
$147,500
Sold Price
$147,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Foley Brenda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Preston Kimberly C and Preston Torrien
Bought by
Beam Stephanie Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montes Castellanos Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Patino Ramiro Montes $240,000 Waypoint Title
Gutierrez Nicholas $147,500 Attorney
Foley Brenda A $102,500 Attorney
Beam Stephanie Anna $145,000 Associated Land Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gutierrez Nicholas $132,750
Previous Owner Foley Brenda A $80,000
Previous Owner Beam Stephanie Anna $137,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Sold $240,000 -5.9% $195 / Sq Ft
06/11/2024 06/11/24 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2024 06/09/24 Price Changed $255,000 +2.0% $207 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Sale $250,000 +69.5% $203 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $147,500 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2018 09/02/18 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2018 08/26/18 For Sale $147,500 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,308 $188,174 $35,000 $153,174
2024 $1,481 $163,314 -- --
2023 $1,481 $158,557 $0 $0
2022 $1,437 $153,939 $20,000 $133,939
2021 $1,651 $128,476 $25,000 $103,476
2020 $1,494 $115,995 $25,000 $90,995
2019 $1,371 $104,483 $25,000 $79,483
2018 $449 $68,391 $0 $0
2017 $445 $66,984 $0 $0
2016 $439 $65,606 $0 $0
2015 $446 $65,150 $0 $0
2014 $445 $64,633 $0 $0

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 951700

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 33-1S-24-0025-0000-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.