702 E 1st St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $375,485 - $723,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E 1st St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $496,871, approximately $370 per square foot. 702 E 1st St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Stelzer Graham
Bought by
Metro Auto Car Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro Auto Car Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130 | $314,400 | $370,260 | $60,653 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $265,545 | $174,240 | $87,760 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $276,836 | $174,240 | $102,596 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $196,466 | $130,680 | $65,786 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $189,270 | $130,680 | $58,590 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $181,041 | $130,680 | $50,361 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $189,480 | $130,680 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $179,047 | $130,680 | $48,367 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $111,286 | $65,340 | $45,946 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $113,340 | $65,340 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $102,661 | $65,340 | $37,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map