702 E Fesler St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $592,035 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Fesler St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $618,009, approximately $488 per square foot. 702 E Fesler St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Klein Shelley M
Bought by
Fetterolf Klein Shelley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Klein Shelley M and Klein Shelley F
Bought by
Klein Shelley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Fetterolf Phyllis L and Klein Richard
Bought by
Klein Shelley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
9.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetterolf Klein Shelley M | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Shelley M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Klein Shelley M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klein Shelley M | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $184,415 | $77,973 | $106,442 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $177,256 | $74,947 | $102,309 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $173,781 | $73,478 | $100,303 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $170,375 | $72,038 | $98,337 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $168,629 | $71,300 | $97,329 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $165,323 | $69,902 | $95,421 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $162,082 | $68,532 | $93,550 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $158,905 | $67,189 | $91,716 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $155,790 | $65,872 | $89,918 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $150,447 | $63,613 | $86,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map