723 E Mill St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $664,134
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Mill St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $638,034, approximately $398 per square foot. 723 E Mill St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Mary Kasinowicz Sandra and Walter Kasinowicz
Bought by
Nuno Francisco and Nuno Monica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,460
Outstanding Balance
$52,850
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$585,184
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Francisco | $151,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuno Francisco | $146,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $227,494 | $90,399 | $137,095 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $218,662 | $86,890 | $131,772 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $214,376 | $85,187 | $129,189 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $210,173 | $83,517 | $126,656 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $208,019 | $82,661 | $125,358 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $203,941 | $81,041 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $199,943 | $79,452 | $120,491 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $196,024 | $77,895 | $118,129 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $192,181 | $76,368 | $115,813 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $185,588 | $73,748 | $111,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map