NOT LISTED FOR SALE

729 E Mill St Santa Maria, CA 93454

Estimated Value: $653,000 - $830,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2022

Last sale price $685,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,612 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Armstrong Park
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2022

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Zepeda

Keller Williams Realty Central Coast License #01977163 Listed on: 02/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Default Non Member

Unknown Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1961

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3101
  • Efficiency: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold Price
$685,000
Current Estimated Value
$741,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,441
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2017
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.46%
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Dodgen Ron and Dodgen Levonia
Bought by
Dodgen Ronald and Dodgen Levonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Annon Leonard W and Annon Deanna G
Bought by
Dodgen Ron and Dodgen Levonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,450
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Mayra Alejandra $685,000 First American Title
Jimenez Cesar Sierra $365,000 First American Title Company
Dodgen Ronald -- First American Title Company
Dodgen Ron $165,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cruz Mayra Alejandra $607,500
Previous Owner Jimenez Cesar Sierra $358,388
Previous Owner Dodgen Ronald $144,300
Previous Owner Dodgen Ron $148,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Sold $685,000 +87.7% $311 / Sq Ft
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $365,000 -2.7% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2017 09/23/17 For Sale $375,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,836 $726,926 $233,465 $493,461
2023 $7,836 $651,000 $209,000 $442,000
2022 $4,777 $438,654 $107,219 $331,435
2021 $4,651 $430,054 $105,117 $324,937
2020 $4,644 $425,646 $104,040 $321,606
2019 $4,590 $417,300 $102,000 $315,300
2018 $4,038 $365,000 $100,000 $265,000
2017 $2,497 $218,501 $86,074 $132,427
2016 $2,389 $214,218 $84,387 $129,831
2014 $2,244 $206,868 $81,492 $125,376
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22000311

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 121-211-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.