Estimated Value: $174,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Main St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $196,089, approximately $227 per square foot. 702 E Main St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Campbell Linda and Campbell James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Mignogna Christopher L
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Mignogna Susan M
Bought by
Mignogan Christopher L and Mignogna Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Fruland Donald W and Fruland Katy S
Bought by
Mignogna Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Wade Steven and Wade Doris
Bought by
Fruland Donald W and Fruland Katy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Wade Steven and Wade Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Linda | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Mignogan Christopher L | -- | -- | |
| Mignogna Susan | $90,000 | Law Title Insurance Co | |
| Fruland Donald W | $70,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wade Steven | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mignogna Susan | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fruland Donald W | $71,400 | |
| Closed | Wade Steven | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,490 | $42,412 | $7,841 | $34,571 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $37,723 | $6,974 | $30,749 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $34,419 | $6,363 | $28,056 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $32,291 | $5,970 | $26,321 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $31,658 | $5,853 | $25,805 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $30,666 | $5,613 | $25,053 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $29,206 | $5,346 | $23,860 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $27,036 | $5,345 | $21,691 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $23,727 | $5,345 | $18,382 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $20,584 | $4,600 | $15,984 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,860 | $4,600 | $14,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,181 | $5,221 | $13,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map