702 E Monroe St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762. 702 E Monroe St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Geo E. Nettels Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Brant Chester L and Brant Sandra Y
Bought by
Millers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Millers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millers Inc | -- | -- | |
| Millers Inc | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $15,113 | $8,123 | $6,990 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $13,778 | $7,715 | $6,063 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $13,283 | $7,483 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $12,511 | $5,688 | $6,823 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $11,948 | $4,550 | $7,398 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $12,061 | $4,823 | $7,238 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $12,228 | $4,823 | $7,405 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $12,203 | $4,550 | $7,653 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $12,203 | $4,550 | $7,653 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $12,203 | $4,550 | $7,653 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $1,340 | $1,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $8,844 | $1,285 | $7,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map