Estimated payment $3,238/month
Highlights
- Great Room
- No HOA
- Family or Dining Combination
- Granite Countertops
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Elm Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently priced at $517,000, approximately $322 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 702 Elm Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 7,370 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,601 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Great Room
- Family or Dining Combination
- Laminate Flooring
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Granite Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Separate Shower
Laundry
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- High Speed Internet
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 150-0322-004-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $489,600 | $163,200 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $470,000 | $160,000 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $468,180 | $140,454 | $327,726 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $209,507 | $73,610 | $135,897 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $207,360 | $72,856 | $134,504 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $203,295 | $71,428 | $131,867 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $199,310 | $70,028 | $129,282 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $195,403 | $68,655 | $126,748 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $191,572 | $67,309 | $124,263 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $188,695 | $66,298 | $122,397 |
| 2014 | $743 | $67,932 | $20,902 | $47,030 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $517,000 | +7.7% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $480,000 | +1.1% | $278 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | +5.6% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | +143.2% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Sold | $185,000 | -15.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | Smith & Johnson Law Apc | |
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $384,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $184,132 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226029034
APN: 150-0322-004
- 604 Pringle Ave Unit 94
- 604 Pringle Ave Unit 2
- 216 Mcfarland St
- 605 Pringle Ave Unit 22
- 116 Fern Ct
- 104 Wildflower Dr
- 10657 Simmerhorn Rd
- 84 Trent Dr
- 820 N Lincoln Way Unit 104
- 820 N Lincoln Way Unit 7
- 942 Ayers Ln
- 121 Quail Hollow Dr
- 242 3rd St
- 773 Ashboro Ln
- 974 Lyonia Dr
- 552 Denier Ct