702 Everett Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,900,000 - $2,095,300
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Everett Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,004,575, approximately $882 per square foot. 702 Everett Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Symons Matthew Bennett and Symons Kelly M
Bought by
Symons Matthew and Symons Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Vanguelpen Steve and Van Guelpen Susan
Bought by
Symons Matthew Bennett and Symons Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,800
Outstanding Balance
$511,981
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,492,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symons Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Symons Matthew Bennett | $906,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Symons Matthew Bennett | $724,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,458 | $1,128,786 | $861,994 | $266,792 |
| 2024 | $12,869 | $1,106,654 | $845,093 | $261,561 |
| 2023 | $12,869 | $1,084,956 | $828,523 | $256,433 |
| 2022 | $12,775 | $1,063,683 | $812,278 | $251,405 |
| 2021 | $12,504 | $1,042,827 | $796,351 | $246,476 |
| 2019 | $12,118 | $1,000,133 | $772,732 | $227,401 |
| 2018 | $11,671 | $980,524 | $757,581 | $222,943 |
| 2017 | $11,251 | $961,299 | $742,727 | $218,572 |
| 2016 | $11,115 | $942,451 | $728,164 | $214,287 |
| 2015 | $10,978 | $928,296 | $717,227 | $211,069 |
| 2014 | $10,835 | $910,113 | $703,178 | $206,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map