702 Fenwick Close Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $405,518 - $476,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Fenwick Close, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $442,630, approximately $218 per square foot. 702 Fenwick Close is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including John Pittard Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Cummins John W
Bought by
Cummins Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Michael Harker Kenneth
Bought by
Cummins John W and Cummins Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Alford William G E
Bought by
Harker Kenneth M and Harker Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Gary Dryden
Bought by
Alford and Kara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Third National Bank
Bought by
Gary Dryden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Lori | -- | -- | |
| Cummins John W | $153,000 | -- | |
| Harker Kenneth M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Alford | $137,932 | -- | |
| Gary Dryden | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gary Dryden | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $88,025 | $13,750 | $74,275 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $88,025 | $13,750 | $74,275 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $88,025 | $13,750 | $74,275 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $88,025 | $13,750 | $74,275 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $59,375 | $12,500 | $46,875 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $59,375 | $12,500 | $46,875 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $59,375 | $12,500 | $46,875 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $59,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map