702 Hawk Run Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $561,083 - $615,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Hawk Run Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $592,271, approximately $190 per square foot. 702 Hawk Run Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Beckerdite Matthew and Beckerdite Catherine
Bought by
Beckerdite Matthew and Beckerdite Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Lauer Leroy J and Lauer Joyce A
Bought by
Beckerdite Matthew A and Beckerdite Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Outstanding Balance
$237,257
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Lauer Leroy J and Lauer Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |