NOT LISTED FOR SALE

702 Illinois Ave Beaumont, CA 92223

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $542,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 702 Illinois Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $468,184, approximately $283 per square foot. 702 Illinois Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Amancio Luevano and Gonzalez Donna Mae
Bought by
Gonzalez Amancio Luevano and Luevano-Gonzalez Amancio
Current Estimated Value
$468,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Luevano Gonzalez Amancio
Bought by
Gonzalez Amancio Luevano and Gonzalez Donna Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Donna
Bought by
Gonzalez Amancio Luevano

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Home Pro Realty Inc
Bought by
Perez Freddie and Perez Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Munoz Raul Ortiz
Bought by
Homepro Realty Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Vizcarra Construction & Development Corp
Bought by
Munoz Raul Ortiz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Fago Kenneth M
Bought by
Vizcarra Construction & Development Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Amancio Luevano -- None Listed On Document
Gonzalez Amancio Luevano -- Gonzalez Amancio Luevano
Gonzalez Amancio Luevano -- Nextitle
Gonzalez Amancio Luevano $106,500 Nextitle
Perez Freddie $140,000 Lsi
Homepro Realty Inc $91,000 Accommodation
Munoz Raul Ortiz $340,000 Security Union Title
Vizcarra Construction & Development Corp $75,000 United Title Company
Fago Kenneth M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzalez Amancio Luevano $85,200
Previous Owner Perez Freddie $112,000
Previous Owner Munoz Raul Ortiz $272,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,298 $179,352 $51,237 $128,115
2023 $2,254 $172,390 $49,249 $123,141
2022 $2,216 $169,010 $48,286 $120,724
2021 $2,173 $165,697 $47,340 $118,357
2020 $2,148 $163,999 $46,855 $117,144
2019 $2,113 $160,785 $45,937 $114,848
2018 $2,103 $157,634 $45,037 $112,597
2017 $2,068 $154,544 $44,154 $110,390
2016 $2,012 $151,515 $43,289 $108,226
2015 $1,977 $149,241 $42,640 $106,601
2014 $2,073 $146,315 $41,804 $104,511
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.