702 Maple Hills Dr Unit D Saint Paul, MN 55117
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Maple Hills Dr Unit D, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $258,773, approximately $181 per square foot. 702 Maple Hills Dr Unit D is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $268,400 | $50,000 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $263,900 | $50,000 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $261,500 | $50,000 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $251,900 | $50,000 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $199,100 | $50,000 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $185,000 | $50,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $176,200 | $20,000 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $153,200 | $20,000 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $145,900 | $20,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $126,900 | $19,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map