702 Mullins St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $132,809 - $164,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Mullins St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $152,202, approximately $97 per square foot. 702 Mullins St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Mark and Andrews Wendy
Bought by
S Mark Andrews Fam Invs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Longshore Wl
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Fowler Becky and Fowler Becky
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Spann Gloria J Bell
Bought by
Weisbeck Betsy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Mark Andrews Fam Invs Llc | $279,900 | Attorney Only | |
| Regions Bank | $44,001 | None Available | |
| Regions Bank | -- | -- | |
| Weisbeck Betsy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |