NOT LISTED FOR SALE

702 N Cambridge St Unit B Orange, CA 92867

Estimated Value: $982,588 - $1,352,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,462 Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This unique second story 2 bed-1 bath unit is located on the border of Old Town Orange. Approx. 800 sq. ft. with laminate wood floors, ceramic counters, and a large eat in kitchen. Included is off street parking, gas, electric, water, trash, and gardener. You pay only phone, cable and internet!!! This is a small private back yard to enjoy summer nights and BBQ. A cat or small dog will be considered with good credit.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Busch Stephen T and Busch Allison
Bought by
Busch Thomas A and Busch Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
$1,210,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Busch Thomas A and Busch Cheryl D
Bought by
The Thomas A Busch & Cheryl D Busch Livi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Busch Rodger A and Busch Thomas A
Bought by
Busch Thomas A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Busch Thomas A
Bought by
Busch Thomas A and Busch Cheryl D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Busch Thomas A -- Old Republic Title Company
Busch Stephen T -- Old Republic Title Company
The Thomas A Busch & Cheryl D Busch Livi -- Accommodation
Busch Thomas A -- --
Busch Thomas A -- --
Busch Lorna R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Busch Stephen T $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2013 04/22/13 For Rent $1,400 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,009 $59,576 $29,532 $30,044
2024 $1,009 $58,408 $28,953 $29,455
2023 $983 $57,263 $28,385 $28,878
2022 $960 $56,141 $27,829 $28,312
2021 $939 $55,041 $27,284 $27,757
2020 $930 $54,477 $27,004 $27,473
2019 $922 $53,409 $26,474 $26,935
2018 $909 $52,362 $25,955 $26,407
2017 $880 $51,336 $25,446 $25,890
2016 $866 $50,330 $24,947 $25,383
2015 $853 $49,574 $24,572 $25,002
2014 $835 $48,603 $24,090 $24,513
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.