702 S Center Ct Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $814,225 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,778
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 S Center Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $913,806, approximately $328 per square foot. 702 S Center Ct is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map