702 Sandy Hook Ave La Puente, CA 91744
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,888 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Sandy Hook Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $808,222, approximately $513 per square foot. 702 Sandy Hook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Cardenas Beatriz
Bought by
Cardenas Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,174
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Irma C
Bought by
Cardenas Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Salgado Willie and Salgado Guillermo
Bought by
Cardenas Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Jose L and Garcia Juana R
Bought by
Garcia Irma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Ofelia | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Cardenas Ofelia | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cardenas Ofelia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Irma M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Ofelia | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Ofelia | $187,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Irma M | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $375,890 | $257,038 | $118,852 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $368,521 | $251,999 | $116,522 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $361,296 | $247,058 | $114,238 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $354,213 | $242,214 | $111,999 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $347,268 | $237,465 | $109,803 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $336,971 | $230,423 | $106,548 |
| 2018 | $7,193 | $330,364 | $225,905 | $104,459 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $317,537 | $217,134 | $100,403 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $312,768 | $213,873 | $98,895 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $306,642 | $209,684 | $96,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map