702 Shuttee St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $180,773 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Shuttee St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $202,443, approximately $169 per square foot. 702 Shuttee St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School, Ozarks Christian Academy, and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Smith Kevin W and Smith Brenda M
Bought by
Smith Kevin Wayne and Smith Brenda Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $24,100 | $6,860 | $17,240 |
| 2024 | $992 | $21,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $992 | $21,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $948 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $872 | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $905 | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map